The Roost
Add dates

 · 2 Guests

The Roost

705 Blue Johanna Road, Johanna, 3238Show on map

9.1

See reviews

This star rating is provided to LateRooms by the property. It is usually determined by an official hotel rating organisation or another third party.
Choose room
LateRooms Price Promise

Description

<h2>Elegant Holiday Home in Johanna</h2> The Roost offers a serene holiday home experience in Johanna, Australia. Guests enjoy a sun terrace, lush garden, and free WiFi throughout the property. <h2>Comfortable Amenities</h2> The property features private check-in and check-out services, a hot tub, laundry facilities, outdoor seating and picnic areas, family rooms, and barbecue facilities. Free on-site private parking is available. <h2>Modern Comforts</h2> The holiday home includes air-conditioning, a spa bath, washing machine, patio, private bathroom, fully equipped kitchen, fireplace, and barbecue facilities. Additional amenities include a dining area, TV, and soundproofing. <h2>Nearby Attractions</h2> Johanna Beach is 1.9 km away, and the 12 Apostles are 48 km from the property. Avalon Airport is 165 km distant. Guests can enjoy fishing and hiking in the surrounding area.

Air conditioning
Hot tub
Parking
Pet friendly
Spa
WiFi

<h2>Elegant Holiday Home in Johanna</h2> The Roost offers a serene holiday home experience in Johanna, Australia. Guests enjoy a sun terrace, lush garden, and free WiFi throughout the property. <h2>Comfortable Amenities</h2> The property features private check-in and check-out services, a hot tub, laundry facilities, outdoor seating and picnic areas, family rooms, and barbecue facilities. Free on-site private parking is available. <h2>Modern Comforts</h2> The holiday home includes air-conditioning, a spa bath, washing machine, patio, private bathroom, fully equipped kitchen, fireplace, and barbecue facilities. Additional amenities include a dining area, TV, and soundproofing. <h2>Nearby Attractions</h2> Johanna Beach is 1.9 km away, and the 12 Apostles are 48 km from the property. Avalon Airport is 165 km distant. Guests can enjoy fishing and hiking in the surrounding area.

Show more

Facilities of The Roost

  • Air conditioning
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • BBQ facilities
Show all facilities & services

You can save up to 15% on over 100,000 hotels

Become a member for free

Check-in time
15:00:00 - 23:30:00
Check-out time
10:00:00
Arriving/leaving Instructions
Know before you go
Minimum age:

Minimum age: 18

Location
Amenities
FAQs

What time is check-in at The Roost, Johanna?

Check-in is from 15:00:00 to 23:30:00.

What time is check-out at The Roost, Johanna?

Check-out is 10:00:00.

Is parking available at The Roost, Johanna?

Parking is available at The Roost, Johanna.

Are pets allowed at The Roost, Johanna?

Pets are allowed at The Roost, Johanna.

Guest reviews

tripadvisorHG