Ankerview Guest House
Añadir fechas

 · 2 huéspedes

Ankerview Guest House

85 Joubert Road, Cape Town, 8005Mostrar en el mapa

8.4

Ver reseñas

Esta calificación de estrellas es proporcionada a LateRooms por la propiedad. Generalmente es determinada por una organización oficial de calificación hotelera u otra tercera parte.
Elegir habitación
Promesa de precio de LateRooms

Descripción

Make yourself at home in one of the 5 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.


A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 9 AM.


Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This bed & breakfast also features complimentary wireless Internet access, a television in a common area and tour/ticket assistance.


Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available on site.


With a stay at Ankerview Guest House in Cape Town (Green Point), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Cape Town Cruise Terminal and Camps Bay Beach. This bed & breakfast is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Table Mountain National Park and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Sea Point Promenade.

Aire acondicionado
Estacionamiento
Piscina
WiFi

Make yourself at home in one of the 5 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.



Mostrar más

Qué hay alrededor

  • Table Mountain National Park - 0,4 km
  • Sea Point Promenade - 0,7 km
  • Green Point Park - 1 km
  • Milton Beach - 1,5 km
  • Greenpoint Market - 1,6 km
  • Cape Town Stadium - 1,6 km
  • Signal Hill - 1,6 km
  • Sea Point Pavillion - 2,1 km
  • Sea Point Swimming Pool - 2,1 km
  • Cape Quarter Lifestyle Village - 2,2 km
  • Oranjezicht City Farm Market - 2,2 km
  • 34 Long - 2,6 km
  • The Watershed - 2,6 km
  • Bo Kaap Museum - 2,6 km
  • Cape Town Gateway Visitor Centre - 2,6 km

Qué hay alrededor

  • Table Mountain National Park - 0,4 km
  • Sea Point Promenade - 0,7 km
  • Green Point Park - 1 km
  • Milton Beach - 1,5 km
  • Greenpoint Market - 1,6 km
Mostrar más

Instalaciones de Ankerview Guest House

  • Daily
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
Mostrar todas las instalaciones y servicios

Puedes ahorrar hasta un 15% en más de 100,000 hoteles

Hazte miembro gratis

Hora de check-in
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Hora de check-out
10:00 AM
Instrucciones de llegada/salida
Saber antes de ir
Instrucciones especiales

The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM. To make arrangements for check-in, please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 4:00 PM, please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. At check-in, guests must provide a record of full COVID-19 vaccination.

Edad mínima:

Edad mínima: 18

Ubicación

With a stay at Ankerview Guest House in Cape Town (Green Point), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Cape Town Cruise Terminal and Camps Bay Beach. This bed & breakfast is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Table Mountain National Park and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Sea Point Promenade.

Servicios

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This bed & breakfast also features complimentary wireless Internet access, a television in a common area and tour/ticket assistance.

Habitaciones

Make yourself at home in one of the 5 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Comedor

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 9 AM.

Servicios de negocios

Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available on site.

Preguntas frecuentes

¿A qué hora es el check-in en Ankerview Guest House, Cape Town?

El check-in es de 2:00 PM a 8:00 PM. The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM. To make arrangements for check-in, please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 4:00 PM, please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. At check-in, guests must provide a record of full COVID-19 vaccination.

¿A qué hora es el check-out en Ankerview Guest House, Cape Town?

El check-out es a las 10:00 AM.

¿Hay estacionamiento disponible en Ankerview Guest House, Cape Town?

Hay estacionamiento disponible en Ankerview Guest House, Cape Town.

¿Se permiten mascotas en Ankerview Guest House, Cape Town?

No se permiten mascotas en Ankerview Guest House, Cape Town.

Opiniones de los huéspedes

tripadvisorHG