Panoramablick Line
Add dates

 · 2 Guests

Panoramablick Line

Penzelberg 20, Winklern, 9841Show on map

9.8

See reviews

This star rating is provided to LateRooms by the property. It is usually determined by an official hotel rating organisation or another third party.
Choose room
LateRooms Price Promise

Description

<h2>Spacious Holiday Home in Winklern</h2> Panoramablick Line offers a spacious, recently renovated holiday home in Winklern, Austria. The property features three bedrooms and a bathroom, ensuring comfort for all guests. <h2>Outdoor Amenities</h2> Guests can enjoy a sun terrace and a beautiful garden, complemented by free WiFi. The outdoor fireplace and seating area provide relaxing spaces, while the picnic area and bicycle parking cater to active visitors. <h2>Modern Facilities</h2> The holiday home includes a fully equipped kitchen with a coffee machine, dishwasher, and microwave. Additional amenities include a washing machine, dining area, and soundproofing, ensuring a pleasant stay. <h2>Nearby Attractions</h2> Located 12 km from Aguntum and 28 km from Großglockner / Heiligenblut, the property offers easy access to skiing, hiking, and cycling. Klagenfurt Airport is 153 km away, providing convenient travel options.

Parking
WiFi
Ski

<h2>Spacious Holiday Home in Winklern</h2> Panoramablick Line offers a spacious, recently renovated holiday home in Winklern, Austria. The property features three bedrooms and a bathroom, ensuring comfort for all guests. <h2>Outdoor Amenities</h2> Guests can enjoy a sun terrace and a beautiful garden, complemented by free WiFi. The outdoor fireplace and seating area provide relaxing spaces, while the picnic area and bicycle parking cater to active visitors. <h2>Modern Facilities</h2> The holiday home includes a fully equipped kitchen with a coffee machine, dishwasher, and microwave. Additional amenities include a washing machine, dining area, and soundproofing, ensuring a pleasant stay. <h2>Nearby Attractions</h2> Located 12 km from Aguntum and 28 km from Großglockner / Heiligenblut, the property offers easy access to skiing, hiking, and cycling. Klagenfurt Airport is 153 km away, providing convenient travel options.

Show more

Facilities of Panoramablick Line

  • All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Cycling, offsite
Show all facilities & services

You can save up to 15% on over 100,000 hotels

Become a member for free

Check-in time
15:00:00 - 18:00:00
Check-out time
10:00:00
Arriving/leaving Instructions
Know before you go
Minimum age:

Minimum age: 18

Location
Amenities
FAQs

What time is check-in at Panoramablick Line, Winklern?

Check-in is from 15:00:00 to 18:00:00.

What time is check-out at Panoramablick Line, Winklern?

Check-out is 10:00:00.

Is parking available at Panoramablick Line, Winklern?

Parking is available at Panoramablick Line, Winklern.

Are pets allowed at Panoramablick Line, Winklern?

Pets are not allowed at Panoramablick Line, Winklern.

Guest reviews

tripadvisorHG