May Home
Add dates

 · 2 Guests

May Home

Beusloer Weg 4, Schashagen, 23730Show on map

9

See reviews

This star rating is provided to LateRooms by the property. It is usually determined by an official hotel rating organisation or another third party.
Choose room
LateRooms Price Promise

Description

<h2>Beachfront Location</h2> May Home in Schashagen offers direct beachfront access and stunning sea views. Guests can relax on the sandy shores or enjoy water sports in the surrounding area. <h2>Comfortable Accommodation</h2> The apartment features one bedroom, a bathroom, and a spacious living room. Amenities include a kitchenette with a coffee machine, balcony, sofa bed, and free WiFi in public areas. <h2>Convenient Facilities</h2> Paid on-site private parking is available. The property provides a hairdryer, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, shower, TV, electric kettle, oven, stovetop, and toaster. <h2>Nearby Attractions</h2> HANSA-PARK is 13 km away, Lübeck Airport 50 km, and various museums and landmarks within 43 km. Cycling enthusiasts can explore the surrounding area.

Parking
WiFi
Beach

<h2>Beachfront Location</h2> May Home in Schashagen offers direct beachfront access and stunning sea views. Guests can relax on the sandy shores or enjoy water sports in the surrounding area. <h2>Comfortable Accommodation</h2> The apartment features one bedroom, a bathroom, and a spacious living room. Amenities include a kitchenette with a coffee machine, balcony, sofa bed, and free WiFi in public areas. <h2>Convenient Facilities</h2> Paid on-site private parking is available. The property provides a hairdryer, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, shower, TV, electric kettle, oven, stovetop, and toaster. <h2>Nearby Attractions</h2> HANSA-PARK is 13 km away, Lübeck Airport 50 km, and various museums and landmarks within 43 km. Cycling enthusiasts can explore the surrounding area.

Show more

Facilities of May Home

  • Beach
  • Beachfront
  • Cycling
Show all facilities & services

You can save up to 15% on over 100,000 hotels

Become a member for free

Check-in time
15:00:00 - 20:00:00
Check-out time
10:00:00
Arriving/leaving Instructions
Know before you go
Minimum age:

Minimum age: 18

Location
Amenities
FAQs

What time is check-in at May Home, Schashagen?

Check-in is from 15:00:00 to 20:00:00.

What time is check-out at May Home, Schashagen?

Check-out is 10:00:00.

Is parking available at May Home, Schashagen?

Parking is available at May Home, Schashagen.

Are pets allowed at May Home, Schashagen?

Pets are not allowed at May Home, Schashagen.

Guest reviews

tripadvisorHG