Gorch Fock 07
Add dates

 · 2 Guests

Gorch Fock 07

Voßhörn 17, Cuxhaven, 27472Show on map

8.3

See reviews

This star rating is provided to LateRooms by the property. It is usually determined by an official hotel rating organisation or another third party.
Choose room
LateRooms Price Promise

Description

<h2>Comfortable Living Space</h2> Gorch Fock 07 in Cuxhaven offers a spacious apartment with a kitchenette, washing machine, private bathroom, and dining area. Guests enjoy free WiFi, a TV, and a dining table. <h2>Outdoor Amenities</h2> An outdoor seating area provides a relaxing space for outdoor activities. Free on-site private parking is available for convenience. <h2>Local Attractions</h2> Duhnen Beach is a 6-minute walk away, while the Wreckage Museum lies 1.9 km from the property. Other nearby points include Alte Liebe harbour platform (7 km) and Stadthalle Bremerhaven (46 km). <h2>Transportation</h2> Bremen Airport is 107 km from Gorch Fock 07. Reception staff speak German.

Parking
WiFi
Beach

<h2>Comfortable Living Space</h2> Gorch Fock 07 in Cuxhaven offers a spacious apartment with a kitchenette, washing machine, private bathroom, and dining area. Guests enjoy free WiFi, a TV, and a dining table. <h2>Outdoor Amenities</h2> An outdoor seating area provides a relaxing space for outdoor activities. Free on-site private parking is available for convenience. <h2>Local Attractions</h2> Duhnen Beach is a 6-minute walk away, while the Wreckage Museum lies 1.9 km from the property. Other nearby points include Alte Liebe harbour platform (7 km) and Stadthalle Bremerhaven (46 km). <h2>Transportation</h2> Bremen Airport is 107 km from Gorch Fock 07. Reception staff speak German.

Show more

Facilities of Gorch Fock 07

  • Cycling
  • Free WiFi
  • Free parking
Show all facilities & services

You can save up to 15% on over 100,000 hotels

Become a member for free

Check-in time
15:00:00 - 17:00:00
Check-out time
10:00:00
Arriving/leaving Instructions
Know before you go
Minimum age:

Minimum age: 18

Location
Amenities
FAQs

What time is check-in at Gorch Fock 07, Cuxhaven?

Check-in is from 15:00:00 to 17:00:00.

What time is check-out at Gorch Fock 07, Cuxhaven?

Check-out is 10:00:00.

Is parking available at Gorch Fock 07, Cuxhaven?

Parking is available at Gorch Fock 07, Cuxhaven.

Are pets allowed at Gorch Fock 07, Cuxhaven?

Pets are not allowed at Gorch Fock 07, Cuxhaven.

Guest reviews

tripadvisorHG