Vijaya's Homestay Indore
Add dates

 · 2 Guests

Vijaya's Homestay Indore

92, Near KIA Showroom, Heerabag Colony, Dewas Naka, Lasudia Mori, 92, near KIA Showroom, Heerabag Colony, Indore, 453771Show on map

This star rating is provided to LateRooms by the property. It is usually determined by an official hotel rating organisation or another third party.
Choose room
LateRooms Price Promise

Description

Make yourself at home in one of the 16 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected.


The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available on site.


With a stay at Vijaya's Homestay Indore in Indore, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Bombay Hospital and Brilliant Convention Centre. This hotel is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Indore Museum and 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from ISKCON Indore.

Air conditioning
Parking
WiFi

Make yourself at home in one of the 16 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected.



Show more

What’s around

  • Bombay Hospital - 2,3 km
  • Brilliant Convention Centre - 3,1 km
  • Indore Museum - 3,9 km
  • ISKCON Indore - 4,4 km
  • Khajrana Ganesh Temple - 5,8 km
  • Pipliyapala Regional Park Indore - 5,8 km
  • Holkar Stadium - 6,2 km
  • Labhganga Exhibition Center - 6,4 km
  • Indore Tennis Club - 6,4 km
  • Treasure Island Mall - 6,5 km
  • Nehru Centre - 7,5 km
  • Phoenix Citadel - 7,6 km
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium - 7,6 km
  • Central Museum Indore - 7,8 km
  • Rajwada Indore - 8,5 km

What’s around

  • Bombay Hospital - 2,3 km
  • Brilliant Convention Centre - 3,1 km
  • Indore Museum - 3,9 km
  • ISKCON Indore - 4,4 km
  • Khajrana Ganesh Temple - 5,8 km
Show more

Facilities of Vijaya's Homestay Indore

  • Change of bed sheets (on request)
  • Change of towels (on request)
  • Covered parking
Show all facilities & services

You can save up to 15% on over 100,000 hotels

Become a member for free

Check-in time
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Check-out time
11:00 AM
Arriving/leaving Instructions
Know before you go
Special instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:30 AM - 10:00 PM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

Minimum age:

Minimum age: 18

Location

With a stay at Vijaya's Homestay Indore in Indore, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Bombay Hospital and Brilliant Convention Centre. This hotel is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Indore Museum and 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from ISKCON Indore.

Amenities
Rooms

Make yourself at home in one of the 16 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected.

Business amenities

The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available on site.

FAQs

What time is check-in at Vijaya's Homestay Indore, Indore?

Check-in is from 11:00 AM to 6:00 PM. The front desk is open daily from 8:30 AM - 10:00 PM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

What time is check-out at Vijaya's Homestay Indore, Indore?

Check-out is 11:00 AM.

Is parking available at Vijaya's Homestay Indore, Indore?

Parking is available at Vijaya's Homestay Indore, Indore.

Are pets allowed at Vijaya's Homestay Indore, Indore?

Pets are not allowed at Vijaya's Homestay Indore, Indore.

Guest reviews

tripadvisorHG